HOME -- SOFTBALL -- CHEER -- BASKETBALL -- WRESTLING -- BASEBALL -- TRACK -- GOLF

 

 

Links

High School FOOTBALL

Schedule Date Score

 

Twitter

All Staters

2013 Black Bear Roster

The Black Bear football coaches are: Marlon Houston, head coach; Mike Brock, assistant; Russell Cook, assistant and Jimmy Jestes, assistant.

The Black Bears are 2-6 after losing to the Chisholm Longhorns on Friday, October 25, 2013; final score 7-49. Next week, the Black Bears will be at home to take on the Perry Maroons (2-6); kickoff is at 7:30 p.m. at Memorial Field.

Morrison Wildcats @ BEARS

BEARS @ Hominy Bucks

BEARS @ Barnsdall Panthers

BEARS @ Newkirk Tigers

Tonkawa Bucs@ BEARS

BEARS @ Alva Goldbugs

Hennessey Eagles @ BEARS

BEARS @ Chisholm Longhorns

Perry Maroons @ BEARS

 Crescent Tigers @ BEARS

09/06/13

09/13/13

09/20/13

09/27/13

10/04/13

10/11/13

10/17/13

10/25/13

11/01/13

11/08/13

(0-1) BEARS 06 Morrison 20

(1-1) BEARS 07 Hominy 00

(2-1 ) BEARS 37 Barnsdall 00

(2-2) BEARS 07 Newkirk 28

(2-3) BEARS 06 Tonkawa 24

(2-4) BEARS 20 Alva 44

(2-5) BEARS 00 Hennessey 48

(2-6) BEARS 07 Chisholm 49

(0-0) BEARS 00 Perry 00

(0-0) BEARS 00 Crescent 00

Links Pawnee Youth FOOTBALL Schedule Date Score

 

Facebook

Pawnee Youth Football

Website

Playoff Brackets

Pawnee Youth Sports

Iron Man Football Association League

1st/2nd Roster

3rd/4th Roster

5th/6th Roster

The 1st/2nd grade football team will play the Woodland Cougars (they knocked off the Barnsdall Panthers on Saturday, October 26, 2013) for the championship on Saturday, November 2, 2013; time TBD.

The 5th/6th grade football team played a game against the Morrison Wildcats losing by a score of 0-30.

The 1st/2nd grade Pawnee Youth Football 8-man tackle football coaches are: Mr. Ashley Pratt, head coach; Mr. Kenneth "Keno" McCosar; Mr. Joseph Jones and Mr. Kenneth Warnock, assistants.

The 3rd/4th grade Pawnee Youth Football 11-man tackle football coaches are: Mr. Brian Barton, head coach; Mr. David Powell, Mr. Jeremy Dennis and Mr. Brandon Hearp, assistants.

The 5th/6th grade Pawnee Youth Football 11-man tackle football coaches are: Mr. Brett Banks, head coach; Mr. Rich Ensign, assistant.

Black Bears @ Hominy G1

G2

G3

Black Bears vs Caney Valley G1

G2

G3

Black Bears @ Caney Valley G1

G2

G3

Black Bears @ Rejoice Christian G1

Black Bears vs Woodland G1

G2

G3

Black Bears @ Barnsdall G1

G2

G3

G4

Black Bears vs Pawhuska G1

G2

G3

Black Bears @ Morrison

1st/2nd Grade Playoffs (Fairfax)

 

Championship (Pawhuska)

09/07/13

 

 

09/14/13

 

 

09/21/13

 

 

09/28/13

10/05/13

 

 

10/12/13

 

 

 

10/19/13

 

 

10/22/13

10/26/13

 

11/02/13

DNC Pawnee 30 Pawhuska 12

(0-1) Pawnee 08 Hominy 34

(0-1) Pawnee 12 Hominy 18

(1-0) Pawnee 35 Caney Valley 14

(1-1) Pawnee 14 Caney Valley 06

(1-1) Pawnee 35 Caney Valley 00

DNC Pawnee 34 Caney Valley 00

DNC Pawnee 08 Caney Valley 00

DNC Pawnee 35 Caney Valley 00

5-Pawnee vs Rejoice Christian

(2-0) Pawnee 34 Woodland 14

(1-2) Pawnee 00 Woodland 35

(1-2) Pawnee 08 Woodland 24

(3-0) Pawnee 28 Barnsdall 06

(1-3) Pawnee 00 Barnsdall 26

(1-3) Pawnee 00 Barnsdall 35

(1-4) Pawnee 00 Rejoice Christian 35

(4-0) Pawnee 30 Pawhuska 12

(1-4) Pawnee 00 Pawhuska 35

(1-5) Pawnee 06 Pawhuska 32

(1-5) Pawnee 00 Morrison 00

Barnsdall  Woodland

Pawnee 22 Pawhuska 00

Woodland 00 Pawnee 00

Home of the Lady Bears and the Black Bears of the Pawnee High School, Pawnee, Oklahoma