HOME -- SOFTBALL -- CHEER -- FOOTBALL -- WRESTLING -- BASEBALL -- TRACK -- GOLF

 
 

Links

High School BASKETBALL

Lady Bears

Date Black Bears

 

Twitter

 

2013 North Country

The Saturday afternoon game (#3 seed-Lady Bears) and night game (#1 seed-Black Bears) played out to be opposites; a lackluster and electrifying ball games-repetitively. Each team finish out to their pre-seeding for the North Country Classic basketball tournament.

Friday night, the Black Bears make the championship versus the 3A Blackwell Maroons and the Lady Bears make the 3rd placing bracket versus the 4A Cleveland Lady Tigers.

 

On Monday, January 21, 2013, the Black Bears and Lady Bears basketball teams split with Frontier Mustangs and Lady Mustangs in Red Rock, Oklahoma.

 

Next, the North Country Classic basketball tournament in Tonkawa, Oklahoma; played in the Tonkawa High School gymnasium and the Northern Oklahoma College gymnasium. The Black Bears (#1 seed) will play Ponca City JV Wildcats (#8 seed) Thursday at 8:30PM in the Northern Oklahoma College gymnasium; to play Friday the winner/loser of the Mannford Pirates (#4 seed)/Cleveland Tigers (#5 seed).

 

The Lady Bears (#3 seed) will play the 5A Guymon Tigers (#6 seed) Thursday at 6:40PM in the Northern Oklahoma College gymnasium; to play Friday the winner/loser of the Frontier Lady Mustangs (#2 seed)/Blackwell Lady Maroons (#7 seed).

Oilton Tournament

Pawnee 68 Dove Science 21

Pawnee 54 Hominy 19

Pawnee 43 Woodland 53

 

Pawnee 43 Hominy 20

Woodland 41 Pawnee 34

Pawnee 44 Perry 32

Pawnee 46 Frontier 42

 

Mike Kerr Classic

Pawnee 54 SW Covenant 29

Pawnee 58 Afton 31

Pawnee 47 Frontier 48

 

Pawhuska 42 Pawnee 70

Pawnee 47 Newkirk 32

Frontier 57 Pawnee 43

 

North Country Classic

Pawnee 61 Guymon 43

Pawnee 38 Frontier 52

Pawnee 44 Cleveland 23

 

Pawnee Perry

Pawnee Morrison

Pawnee Woodland

Glencoe Pawnee

Pawnee Pawhuska

Newkirk Pawnee

Hominy Pawnee

 

Districts

Regionals

Area

State

 

12/06/12

12/07/12

12/08/12

 

12/11/12

12/17/12

12/21/12

01/07/13

 

 

01/10/13

01/11/13

01/12/13

 

01/17/13

01/18/13

01/21/13

 

 

01/24/13

01/25/13

01/26/13

 

01/29/13

01/31/13

02/01/13

02/04/13

02/05/13

02/07/13

02/08/13

 

02/15/13

02/21/13

02/28/13

03/07/13

 

Oilton Tournament

Pawnee 81 Hominy 24

Pawnee 75 Davenport 27

Pawnee 80 Dove Science 31

 

Pawnee 65 Hominy 21

Woodland 25 Pawnee 87

Perry 49 Pawnee 59

Pawnee 87 Frontier 30

 

Mike Kerr Classic

Pawnee 85 Copan 14

Pawnee 44 SW Covenant 42

Pawnee Kiefer (did not play)

 

Pawhuska 31 Pawnee 57

Pawnee 64 Newkirk 39

Pawnee 61 Frontier 46

 

North Country Classic

Pawnee 59 Ponca City JV 18

Pawnee 43 Mannford 41

Pawnee 36 Blackwell 34 (3ots)

 

Pawnee Perry

Pawnee Morrison

Pawnee Woodland

Glencoe Pawnee

Pawnee Pawhuska

Newkirk Pawnee

Hominy Pawnee

 

Districts

Regionals

Area

State

 

Links

Pawnee Youth BASKETBALL

  Date  
         
Home of the Black Bears and the Lady Bears of the Pawnee High School, Pawnee, Oklahoma